OZ Optics

OZ-1000 / OZ-2000 / OZ-3000 シリーズ
ファイバピグテイル 超安定レーザ光源

ファイバピグテイル 超安定レーザ光源
特長
  • 小型高性能 LD 光源
  • ファイバによって伝送させることによって、
    デリバリが楽になりました。
  • オプションで波長コンバイナもあります。
  • ファイバピグテイルあるいは、レセプタクル可能です。
  • シングルモード、マルチモード、偏波保存ファイバ出力が可能です。
  • その他波長も対応 400nm~1625nm
    詳細はお問い合わせください。
OZ-1000/2000/3000
パラメータ 仕様
波長 1 (nm) 375 405 440 473 488 520 532 635 660 685 780 830 850 980 1060 1310 14902 1550 1625 2000
光出力 (mW) [標準]
光ファイバ端出力
0.5
1.0
2.0
3.0 
1
10
20
30 
5-20 5-30 8-20 5-20 5-20 1
5
10
20
40
10
20
40
10 5
10
35
1
5
10
20
40
60
1
5
10
60
50
100
300
5
15
50
100
150
1
10
20
1-2 1
10
20
2
5
10
1
2
4
長時間パワー安定性
(8時間) 3
<1% <1% (Typical) <2%
短時間パワー安定性
(1分間) 3 
<1.5% (Typical)
オプションでさらに小さな値も可能
<1.1% (Typical) <0.1%
偏波消光比 4  >18 dB >20 dB >23 dB >20 dB
波長安定性 5  ± 0.2 nm (Typical)
RMSノイズ
(20Hz~ 2MHz) 
< 0.2% 532 nm 以外
Peak to Peak ノイズ
(20Hz to 2MHz) 
< 0.75% 532 nm 以外
ファイバタイプ シングルモード、マルチモード、偏波保持(PMF)

注記

1 標準の中心波長。±5nm ~ ±20nm LDチップによります。カスタム仕様は要相談
2 CWDM用波長 1430, 1450, 1470, 1510, 1530nmも可能
3 光出力にもよります。15分ウォーミングアップ後
4 偏波保持ファイバ(PMF)のみ
5 TECコントローラで温度調整時。モードホップなしの場合。

ピッグテールタイプ

型番ご指定方法

型番の一例

OZ-2000-405-3/125-P-40-3A-3A-1-10
  ピッグテールタイプ
波長:405nm
光出力:10mW
ファイバ:3/125µm PANDA
ファイバ長さ:1m
ファイバジャケット:3㎜黒外装
光コネクタ:FC/AngledPC
電気コネクタ:後面


レセプタクルタイプ

型番ご指定方法

375 nm Sources:

375 nm Sources:

Optical Performance

Output Power (mW)  Up to 7 mW 
Fiber Type  2/125 µm SM, 2/125 µm PM or multimode 
Power Stability1 -
 Long term
 Short term 

Typically <2%
Typically <0.5%, 0.1% available as an option 
Polarization Extinction Ratio2 (dB)  ≧18 dB 
Wavelength Stability3 (nm)  Typically ± 0.2 nm 

1 Depends on the power level and other options. Refers to typical values achieved over a period of 24 hours for the long-term case
and 1 minute for the short-term case after 15 minutes warm up time and at 100% operating output powers.
2 With polarization maintaining fiber only.
3 Based on thermal stability achieved with TEC controller and optimum connector termination with low return loss. Assumes absence of mode-hopping.

Standard Parts

Bar Code  Part Number  Description 
27358 OZ-2000-375-2/
125-S-40-3S-3A-1-3 
Pigtail style, self-contained thermally stabilized OEM 375 nm,
3 mW fiber coupled source module.
The output fiber is 2/125 µm singlemode, 1 m long,
3 mm OD armour cabled fiber terminated with an Super FC/PC connector.
Electrical connections are located in the rear panel.

405 nm Sources:

405 nm Sources:

Optical Performance

Output Power (mW)  1, 10, 20, 30 
Fiber Type  3/125 µm SM, 3.5/125 µm PM, or multimode 
Power Stability1 -
 Long term
 Short term 

Typically <2%
Typically <0.5%, 0.1% available as an option 
Polarization Extinction Ratio2 (dB)  ≧18dB 
Wavelength Stability3 (nm)  Typically ± 0.2 nm 

1 Depends on the power level and other options. Refers to typical values achieved over a period of 24 hours for the long-term case
and 1 minute for the short-term case after 15 minutes warm up time and at 100% operating output powers.
2 With polarization maintaining fiber only.
3 Based on thermal stability achieved with TEC controller and optimum connector terminn. Assumes absence of mode-hopping.

Standard Parts

Bar Code  Part Number  Description 
17534 OZ-1000-405-3.5/
125-P-40-3A-3-1-1 
Pigtail style, self-contained OEM 405 nm, 1 mW fiber coupled source module. The output fiber is 3.5/125 µm PANDA style polarization maintaining fiber, 1 meter long, with 3 mm Kevlar jacketed cable and terminated with an angled FC/APC connector. The output polarization is aligned parallel to the connector key. Electrical connections are on the front panel. 
19431 OZ-1000-405-3/
125-S-40-3S-3A-1-1 
Pigtail style, self-contained thermally stabilized OEM 405 nm, 1 mW fiber coupled source module. The output fiber is 3/125 µm SM, 1 m long, with 3 mm armoured fiber terminated with a super FC/PC connector. Electrical connections are on the front panel. 
19424 OZ-2000-405-3/
125-S-40-3S-3A-1-1 
Pigtail style, self-contained thermally stabilized OEM 405 nm, 1 mW fiber coupled source module. The output fiber is 3/125 µm SM, 1 m long, with 3 mm armoured fiber terminated with a super FC/PC connector. Electrical connections are located in rear panel. 
19426 OZ-1000-405-3/
125-S-40-3S-3A-1-10 
Pigtail style, self-contained thermally stabilized OEM 405 nm, 8 - 10 mW fiber coupled source module. The output fiber is 3/125 µm SM, 1 m long, with 3 mm armoured fiber terminated with a super FC/PC connector. Electrical connections are on the front panel. 
20071 OZ-2000-405-3/
125-S-40-3S-3A-1-10 
Pigtail style, self-contained thermally stabilized OEM 405 nm, 8 - 10 mW fiber coupled source module. The output fiber is 3/125 µm SM, 1 m long, with 3 mm armoured fiber terminated with a super FC/PC connector. Electrical connections are located in rear panel. 
27393 OZ-2000-405-3.5/
125-P-40-3S-3A-1-30 
Pigtail style, self-contained thermally stabilized OEM 405 nm, 30 mW fiber coupled source module. The output fiber is 3.5/125 PANDA style polarization maintaining fiber, 1 m long, with 3 mm armoured cable and terminated with a Super FC/PC connector. Electrical connections are located in rear panel. 

440-520 nm Sources:

440-520 nm Sources:

Optical Performance

Output Power (mW)  Up to 20 mW @ 440 nm, 488 nm, and 520 nm
and up to 30 mW @ 473 nm 
Fiber Type  3.5/125 µm SM, 3.5/125 µm PM, or multimode 
Power Stability1 -
 Long term
 Short term 

Typically <2%
Typically <0.5%, 0.1% available as an option 
Polarization Extinction Ratio2 (dB)  ≧18 dB 
Wavelength Stability3 (nm)  Typically ± 0.2 nm

1 Depends on the power level and other options. Refers to typical values achieved over a period of 24 hours for the long-term case
and 1 minute for the short-term case after 15 minutes warm up time and at 100% operating output powers.
2 With polarization maintaining fiber only.
3 Based on thermal stability achieved with TEC controller and optimum connector termination. Assumes absence of mode-hopping.

Standard Parts

Bar Code  Part Number  Description 
27357 OZ-2000-440-3.5/
125-S-40-3S-3A-1-10 
Pigtail style, self-contained thermally stabilized OEM 440 nm, 10 mW fiber coupled source module. Theoutput fiber is 3.5/125 µm singlemode fiber, 1 m long, with 3 mm armoured fiber terminated with a super FC/PC connector. Electrical connections are located in rear panel. 
27359 OZ-2000-473-3.5/
125-S-40-3S-3A-1-5 
Pigtail style, self-contained thermally stabilized OEM 473 nm, 5 mW fiber coupled source module. The output fiber is 3.5/125 µm singlemode, 1 m long, 3 mm OD armour cabled fiber, terminated with a Super FC/PC connector. Electrical connections are located in rear panel. 

532 nm Sources:

5321 nm Sources:

Optical Performance

Output Power (mW)  Up to 20 
Fiber Type  3.5/125 µm SM, 3.5/125 µm PM, or multimode 
Power Stability2 -
 Long term
 Short term 

Typically <5%
Typically <0.5% 
Polarization Extinction Ratio3 (dB)  ≧18 dB 
Wavelength Stability4 (nm)  Typically ± 0.2 nm 

1  Unit is built using a diode pumped solid state laser.
2  Depends on the power level and other options. Refers to typical values achieved over a period of 24 hours for the long-term case
and 1 minute for the short-term case after 15 minutes warm up time and at 100% operating output powers.
3  With polarization maintaining fiber only.
4  Based on thermal stability achieved with TEC controller and optimum connector termination. Assumes absence of mode-hopping.

Standard Parts

Bar
Code 
Part Number  Description 
27360 OZ-2000-532-3.5/
125-S-40-3S-3A-1-20 
Pigtail style, self-contained thermally stabilized OEM 532 nm, 20 mW fiber coupled source module. The output fiber is 3.5/125 µm singlemode, 1 m long, 3 mm OD armour cabled fiber terminated with an Super FC/PC connector. Electrical connections are located in the rear panel. 

635-730 nm Sources:

635-730 nm Sources:

Optical Performance

Output Power (mW)  1, 5, 10, 20 at various wavelengths - please consult OZ Optics with your requirements 
Fiber Type  4/125 µm SM, 4/125 µm PM, or multimode 
Power Stability1 -
 Long term
 Short term 

Typically <2%
Typically <0.1% 
Polarization Extinction Ratio2 (dB)  >20 
Wavelength Stability3 (nm)  Typically ± 0.2 nm 

1 Depends on the power level and other options. Refers to typical values achieved over a period of 24 hours for the long-term case and 1 minute for the short-term case after 15 minutes warm up time and at 100% operating output powers.
2 With polarization maintaining fiber only.
3 Based on thermal stability achieved with TEC controller and optimum connector termination. Assumes absence of mode-hopping.

Standard Parts

Bar Code  Part Number  Description 
19430 OZ-1000-635-4/
125-S-40-3S-3A-1-1 
Pigtail style, self-contained thermally stabilized OEM 635 nm, 1 mW fiber coupled source module. The output fiber is 4/125 µm SM, 1 m long, with 3 mm armoured fiber terminated with a super FC/PC connector. Electrical connections are located on the front panel. 
19429 OZ-2000-635-4/
125-S-40-3S-3A-1-1 
Pigtail style, self-contained thermally stabilized OEM 635 nm, 1 mW fiber coupled source module. The output fiber is 4/125 µm SM, 1 m long, with 3 mm armoured fiber terminated with a super FC/PC connector. Electrical connections are located in rear panel. 
19428 OZ-2000-635-4/
125-S-40-3S-3A-1-10 
Pigtail style, self-contained thermally stabilized OEM 635 nm, 10 mW fiber coupled source module. The output fiber is 4/125 µm SM, 1 m long, with 3 mm armoured fiber terminated with a super FC/PC connector. Electrical connections are located in rear panel. 
19427 OZ-1000-635-4/
125-S-40-3S-3A-1-10 
Pigtail style, self-contained thermally stabilized OEM 635 nm, 10 mW fiber coupled source module. The output fiber is 4/125 µm SM, 1 m long, with 3 mm armoured fiber terminated with a super FC/PC connector. Electrical connections are located on the front panel. 
18359 OZ-1000-3S-50/
125-635-M-25 
Receptacle style, self-contained, thermally stabilized, OEM laser diode to fiber coupler module 635 nm with 25 mW output and a 50/125 µm MM fiber terminated with a super FC/PC receptacle. Electrical connections are located on the front panel. 
16780 OZ-1000-660-4/
125-P-50-3S-5A-0.5-20 
Pigtail style, self-contained OEM laser diode to fiber coupler module 660 nm, 18-20 mW output, 0.5 m long, 5 mm armoured 4/125 µm PM fiber terminated with an FC super PC connector. Slow axis of PM fiber aligned with connector keyway. Electrical connections are located on the front panel. 
26381 OZ-1000-680-4/
125-S-40-3S-3A-1-10 
Self-contained OEM Fabry Perot laser diode to fiber coupler module 680 nm, 10-12 mW output, 1 m long, 3 mm armoured 4/125 µm SM fiber terminated with an FC super PC connector. Electrical connections are located on the front panel. 

画像をクリックしますと拡大表示します 。

Pigtail style OZ-1000 Receptacle style OZ-1000
Pigtail style OZ-1000 Receptacle style OZ-1000
Pigtail style OZ-2000 Receptacle style OZ-2000
Pigtail style OZ-2000 Receptacle style OZ-2000
Pigtail style OZ-3000 Receptacle style OZ-3000
Pigtail style OZ-3000 Receptacle style OZ-3000

製品に関するお問い合わせフォーム

フォームが表示されるまでしばらくお待ち下さい。

恐れ入りますが、しばらくお待ちいただいてもフォームが表示されない場合は、こちらまでお問い合わせください。

関連製品


製品一覧へ戻るOZ Optics社の光源 製品一覧へ戻る